Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Drainage Study for Preparation of Drainage Plan of 31 Railway Yards under Sr.Den/1/Hwh
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139606500
Notice Ref. No.: 05_2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4971662.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 99400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Project Scope: * Topographic & Drainage Survey • Site reconnaissance and drone survey • Mapping of existing drainage and flow naths * Data Collection & Analysis • Collect historical flood, rainfall, and infrastructure data • Analysis r'.atural water flow and connectivity * Hydrological & Hydraulic Study • Return period rainfall analysis (25, 50, 100 years) • Runoff modelling and flood hydrograph estimation • DEM-based catchment and slope analysis * Drainage System Assessment • Identify bottlenecks, siltation, or design flaws • Evaluate soil. groundwater impact, and outfall efficiency * MEP Drainage Design • Design of storm water drains, pipes, slopes, and outfalls • Pumping stations, discharge layout, and utility integration * Cost Estimation & BOQ • Prepare preliminary cost estimate for proposed solutions * Final Report & Presentation • Subiiiission of design, maps, analysis, and recommendations • Stakeholder presentation and documentation • All drainage drawings will be submitted as soft copies in PDF and PPT, DWG and other necessary formats. Any modiï¬cations or alterations shall be trade by the consultant as per railway authority's advice. (Note: Here 'Per Unit' denotes 'Hectare') 2 02 93.00 Per Track KM 2393.28 222575.04 AT Par 222575.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4971662.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 18:36
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99400.00
Notice Documents
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections