Tender for Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M...

The CHANAKYA NATIONAL LAW UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Audio-Visual Systems, Audio-Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning System, Stage and other Lighting, Auditorium, Chairs and other Furniture?... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128443 | Ref ID: 139061752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Audio-Visual Systems, Audio-Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning System, Stage and other Lighting, Auditorium, Chairs and other Furniture?... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Audio-Visual Systems, Audio-Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning System, Stage and other Lighting, Auditorium, Chairs and other Furniture?... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Audio-Visual Systems, Audio-Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning System, Stage and other Lighting, Auditorium, Chairs and other Furniture?...

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139061752

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Contract for Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Audio-Visual Systems, Audio-Video Conferencing, Air Conditioning System, Stage and other Lighting, Auditorium, Chairs and other Furniture?S and other Equipment?S, Cleaning of all Furnitures, Chairs, Carpets, Floor, Etc Installed in Auditorium, Chanakya National Law University, Patna.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Chanakya National Law University||Chanakya National Law University(HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Prof. Dr. S. P. Singh (Registrar)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Prof. Dr. S.P. Singh (Registrar)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections