Tender for Comprehensive Contract for Maintenance of Landscape Horti...

The CAPITAL PROJECT ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Contract for Maintenance of Landscape Horticulture Work (Including Trees, Palms, Shrubs, Hedges, Ground Cover Plants, Lawns, Water Bodies, Irrigation System and Water Supply Network, Pot... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CPA_466746_1 | Ref ID: 132253529). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1998000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39960.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Contract for Maintenance of Landscape Horticulture Work (Including Trees, Palms, Shrubs, Hedges, Ground Cover Plants, Lawns, Water Bodies, Irrigation System and Water Supply Network, Pot...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132253529

Notice Ref. No.: 127/SAC

Tender Value: ₹ 1998000

Tender EMD: ₹ 39960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Contract for Maintenance of Landscape Horticulture work (Including Trees, Palms, Shrubs, Hedges, Ground Cover plants, Lawns, Water Bodies, Irrigation system and Water supply Network, Pot grown plants etc.) various parks under Sub divisi
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||EE-Construction Division No. I-CPA-Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections