Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Comprehensive Consultancy Services from the Stage of Feasibility Study & Dpr Preparation for Elimination of Level Crossing Gates 14, 312, 2, 251 & E13 (Non-Lc Location) by Constructing Rob, Including....
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139027183
Notice Ref. No.: CONST-CAO-RSP-26-005
Tender Value: ₹ 95200952.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 19040100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Consultancy services from the stage of Feasibility Study & DPR preparation for elimination of Level Crossing gates 14, 312, 2, 251 & E13 (Non-LC location) by constructing ROB, including Detailed Design of required components of finalized scheme, Tendering for execution of works as per finalized scheme, Techno- Managerial Consultancy, Project supervision Services/Project Management Consultancy etc. for work execution till Defect Liability Period of execution contract
Detailed engineering works S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Key Personnel 76144842.24 Above/ Below/Pa r 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 76144842.24 AT Par 76144842.24
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts GC (General Consultants)
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 95200952.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RSP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2026 13:46
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19040100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections