Tender for Comprehensive Consultancy for Obtaining Environmental Cle...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Consultancy for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Consent to Operate for Construction of New Hostels for Mbbs (Boys and Girls) in Gmch Residential Campus, Sector 48, Chandigarh. in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93654_1 | Ref ID: 144200869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Comprehensive Consultancy for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Consent to Operate for Construction of New Hostels for Mbbs (Boys and Girls) in Gmch Residential Campus, Sector 48, Chandigarh.

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144200869

Notice Ref. No.: EECP5/2026/2914579 dated 29.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Consultancy for obtaining Environmental Clearance and Consent to Operate for Construction of New Hostels for MBBS (Boys and Girls) in GMCH Residential Campus, Sector 48, Chandigarh.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - V
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections