Tender for Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy Services for the ...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy Services for the Work of “Construction of Aptransco Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-Call) in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141535885).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy Services for the Work of “Construction of Aptransco Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy Services for the Work of “Construction of Aptransco Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy Services for the Work of “Construction of Aptransco Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-Call)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141535885

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy services for the work of “Construction of APTRANSCO Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-call)
Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy services for the work of “Construction of APTRANSCO Research & Capacity-Building Institute at Vijayawada" (Re-call)
Office Of : CE, Civil
Deadline : 26-05-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections