Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance/Service Contract of Secu...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance/Service Contract of Security Systems Like X-Ray Baggage Inspection System and Door Frame Metal Detector System at 9 Stations (Iit Kanpur to Motijheel) and 1 Depot (Pol... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPMRC_245293_1 | Ref ID: 124501498).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance/Service Contract of Security Systems Like X-Ray Baggage Inspection System and Door Frame Metal Detector System at 9 Stations (Iit Kanpur to Motijheel) and 1 Depot (Pol...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124501498

Notice Ref. No.: KNPSEC-02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance/Service Contract of Security Systems like X-Ray Baggage Inspection System and Door Frame Metal Detector System at 9 stations (IIT Kanpur to Motijheel) and 1 Depot (Polytechnic Depot) of UPMRC Kanpur Metro Rail Project
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Contract Cell - UPMRCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance/Service Contract
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1826
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections