Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Split/ Cassette Type ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Split/ Cassette Type Air Conditioners Installed in Different Office Chamber at Yojana Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ENRGY_98167_1 | Ref ID: 114198638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1280007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Split/ Cassette Type Air Conditioners Installed in Different Office Chamber at Yojana Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114198638

Notice Ref. No.: Energy/EWD/Ranchi/114/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1280007

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance of split/ Cassette type Air Conditioners installed in different office chamber at Yojana Bhawan, Doranda, Ranchi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Energy CEE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 80, 007
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections