Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Scada System for Ashi...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Scada System for Ashida Make Remote Terminal Units of Bay-Rdg as Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0130 (Rev-2) with A/C Slip no 1 and Latest for 4 Years in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HE-TRD-2025-26-OT-13-1 | Ref ID: 125582651). The estimated tender value is ₹ 656688.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13100.00.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Scada System for Ashida Make Remote Terminal Units of Bay-Rdg as Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0130 (Rev-2) with A/C Slip no 1 and Latest for 4 Years

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125582651

Notice Ref. No.: HE-TRD-2025-26-OT-13-1

Tender Value: ₹ 656688.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 13100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance of RTU Posts at TSS/FPRTUs including multi-function meter (MFM) 02 02 96.00 Per Month 3590.00 344640.00 AT Par 344640.00 Description:- Maintenanceof RTU Postsat SP/SSP
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 656688.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/09/2025 19:20
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 13100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections