Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Lwb Fsd Nagaur

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Lwb Fsd Nagaur in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FCI_893430_1 | Ref ID: 133547834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 153400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3070.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Lwb Fsd Nagaur

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133547834

Notice Ref. No.: No DO AJM-32012(11)/7/2023-CIVIL-DO Ajmer

Tender Value: ₹ 153400

Tender EMD: ₹ 3070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 60 MT pit / shallow pit / pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Nagaur under DO Ajmer
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan, FCI, MFPD||DO-Ajmer_RAJ_FCI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 070
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 53, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections