Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Hitachi Make Electron...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Hitachi Make Electronics Interlocking at Lsc-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 36, 37, 37A, Babina Auto Block Mlk Ii(1), Matatila Auto Block Mlk Ii (1) & Talbehat Mlk Ii.... in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JHS-N-W-62-26 | Ref ID: 143596317). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16688803.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 333800.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Hitachi Make Electronics Interlocking at Lsc-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 36, 37, 37A, Babina Auto Block Mlk Ii(1), Matatila Auto Block Mlk Ii (1) & Talbehat Mlk Ii....

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596317

Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-62-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16688803.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 333800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance of Hitachi make Electronics interlocking at LSC-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 34, 35, 36, 37, 37A, Babina Auto block MLK II(1), Matatila Auto Block MLK II (1) & Talbehat MLK II (1) of Jhansi division for a period of three year.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Electronic Interlocking (EI) system consisting of Microlock II, Central Processing Unit, Power Supply Input/Output Board, Vital cutoff relay (VCOR) and Mictolock II related hardware & components for Auto block East & West housed in a single SER/ECU of a station. Note 1:- This Excludes MLK System for station signalling. Note2:- In case Auto Block East or Auto Block West have to be taken separately then their quantity will be considered as '0.5"" units. (Babina Auto block MLK II(1), Matatila Auto Block MLK II (1) & Talbehat MLK II (1), (1.5 Auto Block set x 36 Months =54 Auto Block set Months), [01 Auto Block Set=1 Auto Block East+01 Auto Block West], (Here Unit:- Month= Per Station Per Month = Per Auto Block Set Month). 2 AMC01 360.00 Month 38639.71 13910295.60 AT Par 13910295.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16688803.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 18:59
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 333800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections