Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Existing Audio Video ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Existing Audio Video Infrastructure for Technical Education, Training and Skill Development Department, Karigori Bhawan, Plot No. B 7, Action Area Iii, New Town, Ra... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_941892_1 | Ref ID: 129838613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13900.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Existing Audio Video Infrastructure for Technical Education, Training and Skill Development Department, Karigori Bhawan, Plot No. B 7, Action Area Iii, New Town, Ra...

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129838613

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-203/T/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwd/Eekit/E-Nit-203/T/25-26
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Existing Audio Video Infrastructure for Technical Education, Training and Skill Development Department, Karigori Bhawan, Plot No. B 7, Action Area III, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||IT CIRCLE||KOLKATA IT DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections