Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocki...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (Ei), Integrated Power Systems, Data Logger, Msdac at Rri in Visakhapatnam Port Authority for a Period of 02 Years in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IM&EE/MOF/FOF/ ET/F.102/3082, dated 19.12.2023 | Ref ID: 110711131).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (Ei), Integrated Power Systems, Data Logger, Msdac at Rri in Visakhapatnam Port Authority for a Period of 02 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (Ei), Integrated Power Systems, Data Logger, Msdac at Rri in Visakhapatnam Port Authority for a Period of 02 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (Ei), Integrated Power Systems, Data Logger, Msdac at Rri in Visakhapatnam Port Authority for a Period of 02 Years

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2024

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110711131

Notice Ref. No.: IM&EE/MOF/FOF/ ET/F.102/3082, dated 19.12.2023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking (Ei), Integrated Power Systems, Data Logger, Msdac at Rri in Visakhapatnam Port Authority for a Period of 02 Years
Bid Submission End Date : 31/12/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections