Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Including B, C, D and Breakdown Visit) for Spic for Samastipur Division Fitted with Cummins Make Diesel Engine Vta1710l
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025
Deadline: 26 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115637389
Notice Ref. No.: M-TS-AMC-SPIC-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2882048.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 57700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
D-Check S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Repair and Maintenance 'B' Check of SPIC fitted with Cummins Make VTA1710 L Engine at East Central Railway. 218113.19 02 01 1.00 Numbers 67186.17 67186.17 AT Par 67186.17
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2882048.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2025 13:42
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 57700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections