Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking System at Gondia and Gondia Junction Cabin Stations for a Period of Three Years (36 Months) over Nagpur Division...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144504727
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-Kyosan-G-GJC-26
Tender Value: ₹ 32428008.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 648600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(CAMC) for Kyosan Make Electronic Interlocking System at Gondia and Gondia Junction Cabin stations for a period of Three Years (36 Months) over Nagpur Division of SEC Railway through a single tender.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronics Interlocking (EI) System at Gondia (G) 01 No.stations of Nagpur Division for 03 (three) years (1x12x3=36 Months) 02 A2 36.00 Month 221660.00 7979760.00 AT Par 7979760.00 Description:- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronics Interlocking (EI) System at Gondia Junction cabin (GJC) 01 No.stations of Nagpur Division for 03 (three) year (1x12x3=36 Months)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 32428008.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/SG/NGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 648600.00
Notice Documents
REVISED_FORMAT_Annexure-VVA.pdf
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections