Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for Integ...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for Integrated Power Supply [Major + Mini Ips] System of Hbl Make for a Period of Three Years for Nagpur-Durg Main Line Section and Balance E Route Sect... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST-CAMC-HBL3Y-N-DurgE25 | Ref ID: 115635901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35063906.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325300.00.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for Integrated Power Supply [Major + Mini Ips] System of Hbl Make for a Period of Three Years for Nagpur-Durg Main Line Section and Balance E Route Sect...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115635901

Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-HBL3Y-N-DurgE25

Tender Value: ₹ 35063906.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 325300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(CAMC) for Integrated Power supply [Major + Mini IPS] System of HBL make for a period of Three years for Nagpur-Durg main line section and balance E route section in Nagpur Division of SECR .
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years:- Testing, Checking, Maintenance & Replacement of following Components in Integrated Power Supply Installations: a) SMR Panel, SMPS Modules, DSA Module, Changeover Devices & their fuses, diodes, regulators, connections, wiring & other discrete components including end goomty modules if any. b) AC Distribution Panel, Invertors, Transformers, CVT's Changeover Devices, connecting fuses, regulators, diodes, wiring and other components. c) DC Distribution Panel, DC-DC Convertors, connecting filters, regulators, diodes, MOVs and other components. d) ASM Indication Panel; its Buzzers, Push Buttons and Indications. e) All indicators, Buttons, Switches, Sockets, Buzzers, Resistances, Capacitors, Diodes, Fuses of various ratings connected to SMR/AC/DC Panels. f) Earthing and Bonding Connections, Lightning Protection Devices (Class B/C/D). g) Availability and filling of IPS maintenance registers as per unified checklist issued by HQ (SECR) . Note: Total quantity=36 Months x 73 installation=2628 Nos. stations under AMC are as per Annexure "A".
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 35063906.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2025 13:47
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 325300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections