Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for 11 Nos of Eot Cranes and Inspection/Testing & Certification of Chain Sling, Wire Rope Sling, Lifting Tackles, Polyester Web Sling, Deflection & Load...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135080731
Notice Ref. No.: DSL-LDH-T4-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3401522.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 68000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(CAMC) for 11 Nos of EOT cranes and Inspection/Testing & Certification of Chain Sling, wire rope Sling, lifting tackles, polyester web Sling, Deflection & Load testing of EOT crane installed in Diesel shed LDH for a period of three years
CAMC of 3 T EOT crane at DSL shed LDH (period of three years) 2 service 1.00 Numbers 190325.97 190325.97 AT Par 190325.97
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3401522.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 16:42
Period Of Completion : 36 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections