Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract(Camc) for 02 Nos. Sullair Make Air Compressor through Authorized Dealer of Oem for a Period of 2 Years.
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112583798
Notice Ref. No.: WRS-R-AMC6-Sullair-Air
Tender Value: ₹ 1984104.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 39700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A Service charges for CAMC of Sullair Hitachi Air compressor ( Total : 02 nos.): S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 02-Cost of compulsory materials/spares of Model LS-20-125 HHAC SULL Capacity 540 CFM- 02 nos.) 979332.38 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 979332.38 AT Par 979332.38
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1984104.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MNP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 17:32
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39700.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentAMC6sullair_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections