Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Window/Spli...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Window/Split Air Conditioners, Water Cooler Complete Ro System and Maintenance of Refrigerators at Shyam Shah Medical College (Ssmc) and Established Hospi... in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DME_405210_1 | Ref ID: 115497425). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Window/Split Air Conditioners, Water Cooler Complete Ro System and Maintenance of Refrigerators at Shyam Shah Medical College (Ssmc) and Established Hospi...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115497425

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR WINDOW/SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS, WATER COOLER COMPLETE RO SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE OF REFRIGERATORS AT SHYAM SHAH MEDICAL COLLEGE (SSMC) AND ESTABLISHED HOSPITAL AND ALL HOSTELS, REWA(Third Invitation)
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Shyam Shah Medical College - Rewa
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR ac
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections