Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Wheel Impact Load Detector System Installed between Trt-Ajj up Line at Km, 74/5 Including Routine, Preventive & Break down Maintenance and Calibration Relat...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132900206
Notice Ref. No.: M_M_WILD_TRTAJJ1
Tender Value: ₹ 1330013.02
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Wheel impact load detector system installed between TRT-AJJ up line at km, 74/5 including routine, preventive & break down maintenance and calibration related services and recurring cost of data card etc for a period of one year.
- Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1330013.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AJJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 14:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections