Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Westrace Vlm 6 Electronic Interlocking at Valadi, Lalgudi, Pullambadi, Kalakudi - Palanganatham, Kallagam, Sillakudi and Ariyalur of Tiruchchirappalli - Vr...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154816
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-III-06-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 13725858.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 218600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Westrace VLM 6 Electronic Interlocking at Valadi, Lalgudi, Pullambadi, Kalakudi - Palanganatham, Kallagam, Sillakudi and Ariyalur of Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam section in Tiruchchirappalli division for Three years
First Year (6Station x12Months) 2 1b 72.00 Per Station per Month 51135.17 3681732.24 AT Par 3681732.24 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13725858.24
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 19:24
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 218600.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforundertakingdiggingworkinvicinityofSignalingElectricalandTelecomcables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections