Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Voith Hydrodynamics Transmission and Control System of Sparme/Ckp for Three Years with Oem M/S San Engineering & Locomotives, -Bangalore through Single Ten...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146566007
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-26-27-25
Tender Value: ₹ 19496498.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 389900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract of Voith Hydrodynamics Transmission and control system of SPARME/CKP for three years with OEM M/s San engineering & Locomotives, -Bangalore through single tender basis.
- Cost of Conditional based spare parts for three years as per Annexure-2 of Tender document
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 19496498.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 18:31
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 389900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections