Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make Ips (78 Nos.) Installed over Lucknow Division for Three Years. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106-Sig-Tender-23-2024-25 | Ref ID: 114480476). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31614649.62, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308100.00.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make Ips (78 Nos.) Installed over Lucknow Division for Three Years.

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114480476

Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-23-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 31614649.62

Tender EMD: ₹ 308100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Statcon make IPS system installed at various station in RE/Non-RE area over Lucknow Division. It includes Periodic/Preventive maintenance, testing & checking, repair/replacement of various modules/cards, components of Integrated power supply system mainly consisting of SMR's, inverters, CVT's &various DC-DC converters, 230/100V Transformer, Auto changeover panel, Manual Switch, Control Unit, Fans, SPDs etc. for the period of 03 years. Total qty =78 (IPS) X 12(Months) X 3(Years)=2808 Number-Months S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Repairing 4834500.90 01 01 77.00 Numbers 40422.84 3112558.68 AT Par 3112558.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31614649.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 17:44
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 308100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections