Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Make Ips (78 Nos.) Installed over Lucknow Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 30 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118775765
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-06-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 31614649.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 308100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Statcon make IPS system installed at various station in RE/Non-RE area over Lucknow Division. It includes Periodic/Preventive maintenance, testing & checking, repair/replacement of various modules/cards, components of Integrated power supply system mainly consisting of SMR's, inverters, CVT's &various DC-DC converters, 230/100V Transformer, Auto changeover panel, Manual Switch, Control Unit, Fans, SPDs etc. for the period of 03 years. Total qty =78 (IPS) X 12(Months) X 3(Years)=2808 Number-Months S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Repairing 4834500.90 01 01 77.00 Numbers 40422.84 3112558.68 AT Par 3112558.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31614649.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 13:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 308100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections