Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Statcon Energia Make Ips (24 Nos.) Installed over Lucknow Division of Northern Railways for 36 (Thirty-Six) Months
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143442427
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-22-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 10783514.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 215700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply System of M/s. STATCON ENERGIAA make conï¬rming to RDSO spec No.RDSO/SPN/165/2012 Ver 3.0 or latest at stations in RE/non RE area. It includes Routine preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system. The contractor will supply all the required components pertaining to the system maintenance, Checking, Testing, and replacement of the various modules including FRBC (SMR panel), DC-DC converters, inverters, transformers, CVT regulators, auto changeover panels, SPD, of IPS sets and other components provided at various stations as per the technical conditions attached. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system shall be supplied and installed by contractor at no extra cost for the period of 03 years. 24 number IPS for 36 months =864 Number-Months.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10783514.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 11:32
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 215700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections