Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ssdac of Cel Make for Three Years over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137757704
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-T-AMC-095
Tender Value: ₹ 47502443.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 387500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) of CEL make installed over Delhi Division. This work includes preventive maintenance, testing, checking, repair/replacement of all defective cards/modules/subsystems/parts of all hardware and peripheral equipments as per scope of work. (Qty. 192 sets per month x 36 Months = 6912 sets for 36 Months) & (Item Qty. Unit 'Month' stands for 'Set Months', one set contains ENTRY and EXIT )
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 47502443.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 17:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 387500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections