Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Spic Main Engine, Dg Set, Hydraulic Systems, Traction Alternator with Oem, Spic No.Cr-230050/Bsl of Bhusawal Division.
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134766626
Notice Ref. No.: Mech-05-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4315517.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 86400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Service Charges Except D Check towards B & C check and Visit on quarterly basis for inspection maintenance of SPIC Main engine Hydraulic System Traction Alternator Traction Motor Power rectifier Control Gear 40 KVA DG. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Service Charges for D-check 143191.58 01 01 1.00 Numbers 143191.58 143191.58 AT Par 143191.58 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4315517.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDME
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 13:53
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 86400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections