Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Single Line...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Single Line Double Faced at a Glance Display Board (Agdb), Main Data Communication Hub (Mdch), Platform Data Communication Hub (Pdch), Ups 5 Kva, Led Base... in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CAMC-PA-VSKP-VZM-CHE-RGDA | Ref ID: 112971254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4449646.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Single Line Double Faced at a Glance Display Board (Agdb), Main Data Communication Hub (Mdch), Platform Data Communication Hub (Pdch), Ups 5 Kva, Led Base...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112971254

Notice Ref. No.: CAMC-PA-VSKP-VZM-CHE-RGDA

Tender Value: ₹ 4449646.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Single line double faced at a glance display board (AGDB), Main Data communication Hub (MDCH), Platform data communication Hub (PDCH), UPS 5 KVA, LED based Coach Guidance Display board (CGDB) at VSKP, VZM, RGDA & CHE stations of Waltair Division for 02 (two) years.
CAMC of single line double faced at a glance display board (AGDB) as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2015 rev-4 or latest.VSKP-15, VZM-3, RGDA-2, CHE-2 2 2 3.00 Numbers 5352.00 16056.00 AT Par 16056.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4449646.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : AMC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2025 19:42
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 89000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections