Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Siemens (Wes...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Siemens (Westrace Mark-Ii) Make Electronic Interlocking System Installed at Batala (Bat) Station of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years. in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433-Sig-T-41-26-27 | Ref ID: 147021594). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5370407.25, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107400.00.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Siemens (Westrace Mark-Ii) Make Electronic Interlocking System Installed at Batala (Bat) Station of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147021594

Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-41-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5370407.25

Tender EMD: ₹ 107400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of M/s Siemens (Westrace Mark-II) make installed at Batala (BAT) station of Firozpur division. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub-systems /modules /parts /components like CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with field signalling gears, relays and relays of electronic field interface equipment, maintenance terminal with VDUs, CPUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface etc. (1 No. EI system for 1st year, same 1 No. for 2nd year and same 1 No. for 3rd year. Hence Qty. taken 3 Nos. for three years.)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5370407.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 17:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 107400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections