Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Siemens (Westrace) Make Electronic Interlocking Systems Installed at Kathunangal (Kng) & Chhina (Chn) Stations of Firozpur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025
Deadline: 03 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114330328
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-48-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5461573.86
Tender EMD: ₹ 109200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of Siemens (Westrace) make installed at Kathunangal & Chhina stations of Firozpur division for three years. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub-systems/modules/parts/components like CPUs, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, relays and relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment for interface with the ï¬eled signalling gears, maintenance terminal with display, UPS, keyboard, mouse & printer, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. (2 Nos. of EI systems for 1st year, same 2 Nos. for 2nd year and same 2 Nos. for 3rd year. Hence Qty. is taken 6 Nos. for three years.)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5461573.86
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2025 13:02
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 109200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections