Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System (Synergy Make) Complete with all Software, Remote Terminal Units (Rtus) Etc. for 4 Year Knw-Bka & Bka-Bin Section of Bhopal Division.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138336040
Notice Ref. No.: BPL-TRD-DRG-WC-476
Tender Value: ₹ 15071564.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 301400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual maintenance Contract for 48 months for computer based SCADA system in remote control center (RCC) comparising with equipments (Master station computers-main & standby-02 nos, FEP computers -main & standby-02nos, operator work station computer-03nos, printer(laser jet)-02nos., LAN equipment (16 ports network switch-1no. & RCC modem-02nos) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4724311.68 AT Par 4724311.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15071564.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 17:28
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 301400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections