Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System Complete with all Software, Rcc Equipments, Batteries, Ups, Printers Etc and Rtus as Per Rdso Specification no Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0130(Rev.2) Or... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-TRD-Tender-2024-41R | Ref ID: 125511446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10727537.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203600.00.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System Complete with all Software, Rcc Equipments, Batteries, Ups, Printers Etc and Rtus as Per Rdso Specification no Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0130(Rev.2) Or...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125511446

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-TRD-Tender-2024-41R

Tender Value: ₹ 10727537.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 203600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract of SCADA system complete with all Software, RCC Equipments, batteries, UPS, Printers etc and RTUs as per RDSO Specification no TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0130(Rev.2) or with latest amendments of BINA-KTE section of JBP Division for period of 4 years.
AMC of remote-control center consisting of following items (a) All computer Hardware (b) SCADA software (c) Web Servers. (d) Operator work station. (e) LAN Equipment, RCC Modem, AC modems. (f) Networking Hardware. (g) Printers, Keyboard, Mouse, Antivirus. (h) UPS & Battery bank. (i) GPS receiver with Antena and digital clock. 2 2a 98.00 Numbers 19940.00 1954120.00 AT Par 1954120.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10727537.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 12:38
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 203600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections