Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Rdso Approved Various Type of Coach Guidance, Train Indicator, Pc Based Announcement System & Gps Clocks for Three Years of Pune, Miraj, Kolhapur, Puntamba...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113809645
Notice Ref. No.: CR-PA-SNT-REV-T-2025-01
Tender Value: ₹ 5654207.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 113100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of RDSO approved various type of Coach Guidance, Train Indicator, PC based Announcement system & GPS clocks for three years of Pune, Miraj, Kolhapur, Puntamba, Daund Chord Line and Sainagar Shirdi stations, alongwith GPS clocks of Sangli and stations of PA-LNL section of Pune division of Central Railway.
Annual Maintenance Contract for three years for CCU. (Unit rate is for one month). (Actual Quantity is taken for 36 months i.e. Qty-7nos X 36 months) 2 2 972.00 Month 470.84 457656.48 AT Par 457656.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 5654207.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2025 18:44
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 113100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections