Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Preventive ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Preventive Maintenance and Breakdown Attention of Autometers Make 25 Kva Static Inverters Fitted in Ac Coaches Primarily Maintained at Southern Railway Fo... in Thiruvanananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: V-EG-OT-10-2026-27 | Ref ID: 142792760). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46319130.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 381600.00.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Preventive Maintenance and Breakdown Attention of Autometers Make 25 Kva Static Inverters Fitted in Ac Coaches Primarily Maintained at Southern Railway Fo...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142792760

Notice Ref. No.: V-EG-OT-10-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 46319130.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 381600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for preventive maintenance and breakdown attention of AUTOMETERS make 25 KVA static inverters fitted in AC coaches primarily maintained at Southern Railway for a period of two years
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract charge of AAL (Autometers Alliance Ltd) make 25 KVA out of warranty inverters provided in RMPU AC coaches primarily maintained in Southern Railway as per the detailed scope of work. (Each coach fitted with two numbers of 25 KVA Inverters) (Unit per inverter per month)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 46319130.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 12:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 381600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections