Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Pms (Parcel...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Pms (Parcel Management System) Equipment I.E Thin Client (Set- with Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse), Electronic Weighment Machine, Pw Bill Printer (24 Pin 80... in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR-FZR0COML-PRCL1-2025 | Ref ID: 122539472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3747286.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Pms (Parcel Management System) Equipment I.E Thin Client (Set- with Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse), Electronic Weighment Machine, Pw Bill Printer (24 Pin 80...

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122539472

Notice Ref. No.: NR-FZR0COML-PRCL1-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3747286.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for PMS (Parcel Management System) equipment i.e Thin Client (set- with monitor, Keyboard and mouse), Electronic Weighment Machine, PW Bill Printer (24 pin 80 column), Report Printer (9 pin 136 column), Bar Code Printer, Hand Held Terminal (HHT), Hand Held Terminal Mini Printer, Switch (Layer-2), Lan Extender provided at Amritsar, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cantt & Firozpur Cantt parcel stations over Firozpur Division for a period of 02 years.
- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for PMS (Parcel Management System) equipment i.e Thin Client (set- with monitor, Keyboard and mouse), Electronic Weighment Machine, PW Bill Printer (24 pin 80 column), Report Printer (9 pin 136 column), Bar Code Printer, Hand Held Terminal (HHT), Hand Held Terminal Mini Printer, Switch (Layer-2), Lan Extender provided at Amritsar, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cantt & Firozpur Cantt parcel stations over Firozpur Division for a period of 02 years
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3747286.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 19:06
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 75000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections