Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Notofire Make Fire Alarm and Detection System Installed at Various Locations on Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway for Two Years
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134016176
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-2
Tender Value: ₹ 6686400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 133700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic Fire Alarm systems installed over JBP Division. CAMC includes replacement/servicing of various cards/modules, panel, battery, detector, LHS cable, etc. and other accessories of Fire alarm System. This also includes preventive maintenance, attending failure during emergency, replacement/ repairing of complete system during CAMC period as per terms & condition of CAMC & as per scope of work. (28 Nos.) of Fire alarm system Make Notofire over Jabalpur division) (Unit - Per Relay Room/Relay Hut/IBS/LC)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 6686400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 17:13
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 133700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections