Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Nitrogen Gen...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Nitrogen Generation Plant for One Year, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605551 | Ref ID: 144898526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47500.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Nitrogen Generation Plant for One Year, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144898526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of nitrogen generation plant for one year
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:33 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47500
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections