Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Neonatal/Pediatric Ventilator with Compressor and Display of Paediatric Department of Brsh/Sealdah for Three (03) Years Including Spare Parts Excluding Con...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142445118
Notice Ref. No.: H_ST_27_CMC_NV_26
Tender Value: ₹ 397829.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Neonatal/Pediatric Ventilator with Compressor and display of Paediatric Department of BRSH/Sealdah for three (03) years including Spare Parts excluding Consumables.
Basic cost fof 1st year. 1 b 1.00 Numbers 19250.10 19250.10 AT Par 19250.10 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 397829.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MED.OFFICE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 13:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8000.00
Notice Documents
TenderdocumentforCMCofNeonatal-PaediatricVentilator.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections