Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter(Msdac) of Make-Siemens for 106 Detection Points(Dps) at Salgajhari- West of Chakradharpur Division.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795204
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CKP-T-26-27-70
Tender Value: ₹ 14715450.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 294300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual maintenance Contract of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter for Siemens-Make for 106 Detection Points(DP) at Salgajhari-West.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14715450.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 13:27
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 294300.00
Notice Documents
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections