Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter for Siemens- Make for Balance Stations over Dhanbad Division for 03 (Three) Years.
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133426036
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-26-Sig-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 58576097.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 442900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDACs) System, Model: ACM 200. This includes: a) Periodic Preventive Maintenance of all types of cards/modules/ system/sub-system & other peripherals; b) This also includes checking, repairing /replacement of all defective cards/modules/sub- system/system/part/line veriï¬cation box/reset box/any other parts pertaining to the system, etc., either in hardware or in software or in any form with provision of spares/cards; c) It includes attending and rectiï¬cation of all types of failure on emergency basis for the entire set of MSDAC system; d) All the required components and material either in hardware or in software or in any form pertaining to the system shall be supplied & transported to the site by the contractor.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 58576097.12
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 18:26
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 442900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections