Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of M/S Siemens ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of M/S Siemens Make Westrace Electronic Interlocking System over Ambala Division in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-07-2025-26 | Ref ID: 120193912). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38065987.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340300.00.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of M/S Siemens Make Westrace Electronic Interlocking System over Ambala Division

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120193912

Notice Ref. No.: OT-07-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 38065987.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 340300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive maintenance contract of Electronic Interlocking of SIEMENS make installed at PJK, HMK, FTH, BTIC, NBA, CTW, LHM, BCU, NLDM, BNN, HYA, ANSB and DBN stations, as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2005 Ver 1.0 or latest. This includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all subsystems like CPUs and all the requisite cards of the EI system, interface equipments with field signalling gears, and relay of electronic field interface equipment/object controller for interface with the field signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs, keyboard, UPS & printer, operator panel interface etc. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all parts or equipments whether consumable or otherwise require to put right the system. (13 Stations x 36 months)"
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38065987.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2025 12:19
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 340300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections