Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S. Siemens Make Westrace - Electronic Interlocking System Installed at Salem Junction and Magnesite Junction of Salem Division.
Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131560187
Notice Ref. No.: SA-SG-120-I-OT-16-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 18398382.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 242000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC for first year 2 b 1.00 Per station per year 1661167.00 1661167.00 AT Par 1661167.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 18398382.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 17:44
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections