Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of M/S Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control and Fault Diagnostic System Version "V2" Fitted in Conventional Electric Locomotives for a Period of 03 Years T...
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 18 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130940016
Notice Ref. No.: ELEC-TRS-GTL-25-26-e-Tn-9
Tender Value: ₹ 10523732.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 202600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of M/s Medha make Microprocessor based control and Fault Diagnostic System version "V2" fitted in conventional Electric Locomotives for a period of 03 Years through OEM at Electric Loco Shed, Guntakal
CAMC of M/s Medha make MPCS version "V2" ï¬tted in conventional Electric Locomotives for a period of 03 Years (Including GST).
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10523732.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 17:41
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections