Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S Kyosan Makes Type Electronic Interlocking System Installed over Jabalpur Division of West Central Railways for Two Years.
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 03 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127751372
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-34
Tender Value: ₹ 71568105.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 507900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive maintenance of SSI/EI system consisting of for Electronic Interlocking Ms Kyosan Make (Distributed) installed at NKJ-C Jn. station covering NKJ-C EI-1 cabin/EI-Central cabin, EI-2 cabin. This includes maintenance of complete SSI/EI system along with all Subsystems like CPUs and all type of cards/Board (I/O cards, Power Supply cards etc.) of the SSI system, etc. related hardware, components, VCOR Relay and object controller for interface with the ï¬eld signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs etc. (Routes-514) Stations-NKJ-C. 02 02 240.00 Per Station per Month 206195.33 49486879.20 AT Par 49486879.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 71568105.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 13:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 507900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections