Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S Hitachi Make Mlk-Ii Type Electronic Interlocking System Installed over Jabalpur Division on West Central Railway for Two Years.
Posting Date: 07 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118723421
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-16
Tender Value: ₹ 25941646.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 279700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive maintenance of SSI/EI system consisting of Microlok II system installed over Jabalpur division This includes maintenance of complete SSI/EI system along with all Subsystems like CPUs and all type of cards/Board (I/O cards, Power Supply cards etc.) of the SSI system, and microlok II related hardware, components, VCOR Relay and object controller for interface with the ï¬eld signalling gears, maintenance terminal with CPUs etc. PER UNIT= CABIN MONTH Tender witll be dealt within the Scope and work and Special Conditions of Contract mentioned in tender documents attached herewith
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 25941646.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 12:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 279700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections