Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S. Amararaja Make Integrated Power Supply (Ips) Installations over Tiruchchirappalli Division for a Period of Three (03) Years
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140154387
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-III-2-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 55446084.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 427200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
First Year (49 Stations x 12 Months) 2 2 588.00 Numbers 12471.00 7332948.00 AT Par 7332948.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 55446084.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2026 14:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 427200.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforundertakingdiggingworkinvicinityofSignalingElectricalandTelecomcables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections