Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Modern Kitc...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Modern Kitchen Equipment, Qty: 1 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6158600 | Ref ID: 122591944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Modern Kitchen Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122591944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6158600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for modern kitchen equipment
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-06-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82500
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections