Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Cum Energy Monitoring System (Esmon) / Speedometer Units Fitted in 3- Phase Electric Locos, Make: Medha - 35 Locos Fo...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134962667
Notice Ref. No.: DLSP_ESMON
Tender Value: ₹ 1561635.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 31200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract of Microprocessor based Electronic Speed cum Energy Monitoring System (ESMON) / Speedometer units fitted in 3- phase electric locos, Make: Medha - 35 locos for 2 (Two) years.
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Microprocessor based Electronic Speed cum Energy Monitoring System (ESMON)/Speedometer units ï¬tted in 3-phase electric locos, Make Medha for Loco Shed Patratu (No. of Locomotives-35) Total Loco months for two years of PTRU Shed, Loco months=840 (35x12x2)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1561635.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DSL PTRU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 18:34
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections