Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha Make Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Cum Energy Monitoring System (Esmon), Microprocessor Control Switch (Mpcs) Version 2 & 3 Units, Vigilance....
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025
Deadline: 10 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121141260
Notice Ref. No.: DL_CAMC_MEDHA_150
Tender Value: ₹ 4635431.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 93000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha make Microprocessor based Electronic Speed cum Energy Monitoring System (ESMON), Microprocessor Control Switch (MPCS) version 2 & 3 units, Vigilance Control Device (VCD) and Static Inverter (SIV) fitted in Electric Locomotives for a period of 03 (Three) years at Diesel Shed, Eastern Railway, Howrah.
- GST @ 18% on total items of Schedule A, Schedule B, Schedule C & Schedule D.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4635431.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DSL TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2025 17:23
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 93000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections