Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha Make E...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking System (Model Mei633) at 14 Stations over Lucknow Division of Northern Railway for 36 (Thirty-Six) Months. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106-Sig-Tender-13-2026-27 | Ref ID: 141308781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36690635.88, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 733800.00.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking System (Model Mei633) at 14 Stations over Lucknow Division of Northern Railway for 36 (Thirty-Six) Months.

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141308781

Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-13-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 36690635.88

Tender EMD: ₹ 733800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for preventive maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of Medha make (Model MEI633) which includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub system like CPU's and requisite cards of EI system and upkeep of hardware, software and complete peripheral, interface equipment with signaling gears, relay &relay of electronic field interface equipment/object controller for interface with the feild signaling gears, maintenance terminal with VDU's, CPU's keybord & printers, operator panel interface etc. of DYD, TD, BTKD, MSOD, KDF, PPU, SWE, MEM, UBN, JPD, TQA, KBE, MAY Stations. (13 (stations)* 3 (years) *12 (Months) = 468 Station-Months) 02 02 36.00 Number- Month 73920.92 2661153.12 AT Par 2661153.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36690635.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 733800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections